3519 Wiggins Ln Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $281,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3519 Wiggins Ln, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $271,245, approximately $158 per square foot. 3519 Wiggins Ln is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including R.C. Lipscomb Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Dimmick Theresa L
Bought by
Dimmick Theresa L and Dimmick Clair E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Dimmick Theresa L and Thompson Theresa L
Bought by
Dimmick Theresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Thompson Theresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimmick Theresa L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |