352 80th St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,456,000 - $1,595,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,090
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,526,801, approximately $730 per square foot. 352 80th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 185 Walter Kassenbrock, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Sini Anthony
Bought by
Carretta Nicholas and Carretta Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Sold by
Sini Florence
Bought by
Carretta Annette and Sini Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carretta Nicholas | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Carretta Nicholas | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Carretta Annette | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Carretta Annette | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carretta Nicholas | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,734 | $83,160 | $15,240 | $67,920 |
| 2025 | $8,675 | $91,200 | $15,240 | $75,960 |
| 2024 | $8,675 | $74,100 | $15,240 | $58,860 |
| 2023 | $9,556 | $71,760 | $15,240 | $56,520 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $70,560 | $15,240 | $55,320 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $63,960 | $15,240 | $48,720 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $73,920 | $15,240 | $58,680 |
| 2018 | $3,044 | $39,210 | $11,703 | $27,507 |
| 2017 | $4,745 | $36,991 | $10,800 | $26,191 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $36,991 | $10,092 | $26,899 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $36,711 | $12,066 | $24,645 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $34,634 | $12,767 | $21,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map