352 Arnold Dr Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Central Daytona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,892 - $270,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Arnold Dr, Daytona Beach, FL 32114 and is currently estimated at $195,723, approximately $143 per square foot. 352 Arnold Dr is a home with nearby schools including Turie T. Small Elementary School, Campbell Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Tl3 Whispering Oaks Villas Llc
Bought by
Whisper & Southern Daytona Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,979,491
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$20,783,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Gemllc Forest Glen Rb
Bought by
Mandrake Daytona Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1984
Bought by
Mandrake Daytona Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whisper & Southern Daytona Llc | $23,750,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mandrake Daytona Corp | -- | Attorney | |
| Mandrake Daytona Corp | $799,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whisper & Southern Daytona Llc | $21,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,995 | $111,696 | $18,690 | $93,006 |
| 2025 | $1,995 | $111,972 | $18,690 | $93,282 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $107,681 | $14,000 | $93,681 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $105,941 | $14,000 | $91,941 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $85,418 | $12,100 | $73,318 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $75,072 | $12,100 | $62,972 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $61,243 | $8,500 | $52,743 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $56,053 | $8,500 | $47,553 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $54,908 | $3,500 | $51,408 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $48,371 | $3,500 | $44,871 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $47,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $44,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $960 | $40,679 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map