352 Bond St Covington, KY 41016
Botany Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $125,760
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Bond St, Covington, KY 41016 and is currently estimated at $92,940, approximately $129 per square foot. 352 Bond St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Pleasant View Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Parsons Donna Rae
Bought by
Hall William Cecil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Wagner Frances
Bought by
Hall William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall William Cecil | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Hall William C | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall William C | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $55,800 | $5,000 | $50,800 |
| 2024 | $734 | $55,800 | $5,000 | $50,800 |
| 2023 | $743 | $55,800 | $5,000 | $50,800 |
| 2022 | $797 | $55,800 | $5,000 | $50,800 |
| 2021 | $897 | $55,000 | $3,500 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $893 | $55,000 | $3,500 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $903 | $55,000 | $3,500 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $920 | $55,000 | $3,500 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $933 | $55,000 | $5,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $55,000 | $5,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $55,000 | $5,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map