352 Cedar Falls Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $388,686 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Cedar Falls Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $406,422, approximately $184 per square foot. 352 Cedar Falls Dr is a home with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Folfas John P and Folfas Christine A
Bought by
Folfas John P and Folfas Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Folfas John P and Folfas Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,816
Outstanding Balance
$111,179
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,243
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folfas John P | -- | None Available | |
| Folfas John P | $218,600 | Dba Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Folfas John P | $174,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |