352 Church St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $544,056
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Church St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $507,764, approximately $211 per square foot. 352 Church St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Charles Wright School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Warren Eli
Bought by
Negash Jerusalem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,369
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Coppeler Elizabeth J E and Coppeler Keleher
Bought by
Warren Eli and Negash Jerusalem
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negash Jerusalem | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Eli | $234,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Negash Jerusalem | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Eli | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Eli | $187,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Eli | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,706 | $308,260 | $98,490 | $209,770 |
| 2024 | $8,998 | $208,190 | $65,750 | $142,440 |
| 2023 | $8,698 | $208,190 | $65,750 | $142,440 |
| 2022 | $8,552 | $208,190 | $65,750 | $142,440 |
| 2021 | $8,467 | $208,190 | $65,750 | $142,440 |
| 2020 | $8,471 | $208,190 | $65,750 | $142,440 |
| 2019 | $7,499 | $184,070 | $65,750 | $118,320 |
| 2018 | $7,471 | $183,200 | $66,900 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $7,206 | $181,200 | $66,900 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $6,976 | $181,000 | $66,900 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | $8,478 | $222,000 | $66,900 | $155,100 |
| 2014 | $6,466 | $176,000 | $66,900 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map