352 Circlewood Dr Unit E23 Venice, FL 34293
Estimated Value: $195,084 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Circlewood Dr Unit E23, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $204,521, approximately $182 per square foot. 352 Circlewood Dr Unit E23 is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
West Michael K
Bought by
West Michael K and West Monica M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
West Gary W
Bought by
West Michael K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
West Douglas S
Bought by
West Michael K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
West Jeanette I
Bought by
West Jennette I and West Michael K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Michael K | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| West Michael K | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| West Michael K | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| West Jennette I | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |