352 County Rd Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,703 - $791,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 County Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $724,426, approximately $315 per square foot. 352 County Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Garner Carol
Bought by
Wall Glenn R and Garner Laura S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Garner Carol and Garner Jean A
Bought by
Garner Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Glenn R | $340,000 | -- | |
| Wall Glenn R | $340,000 | -- | |
| Garner Carol | $266,178 | -- | |
| Garner Carol | $266,178 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garner Carol | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Wall Glenn R | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,661 | $724,900 | $198,200 | $526,700 |
| 2024 | $5,603 | $698,600 | $199,200 | $499,400 |
| 2023 | $5,446 | $618,200 | $176,300 | $441,900 |
| 2022 | $5,252 | $520,500 | $156,000 | $364,500 |
| 2021 | $4,929 | $457,700 | $142,000 | $315,700 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $438,000 | $140,600 | $297,400 |
| 2019 | $4,427 | $421,200 | $140,600 | $280,600 |
| 2018 | $4,080 | $387,100 | $119,900 | $267,200 |
| 2017 | $3,948 | $383,300 | $118,700 | $264,600 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $363,700 | $111,700 | $252,000 |
| 2015 | $3,662 | $363,700 | $111,700 | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map