352 Day Ave SW Roanoke, VA 24016
Old Southwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Day Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 and is currently estimated at $185,894, approximately $159 per square foot. 352 Day Ave SW is a home located in Roanoke City with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and William Fleming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Kepley John C and Kepley Mary E
Bought by
Day Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Kepley John Charles and Kepley Stephen Carter
Bought by
Kepley John C and Kepley Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Properties Llc | $92,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kepley John C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,151 | $176,300 | $50,500 | $125,800 |
| 2025 | $1,165 | $176,300 | $50,500 | $125,800 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $74,700 | $42,900 | $31,800 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $65,200 | $33,400 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $886 | $60,600 | $28,800 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $820 | $55,600 | $23,800 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $807 | $55,600 | $23,800 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $719 | $48,400 | $16,600 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $685 | $45,600 | $13,800 | $31,800 |
| 2017 | $589 | $45,600 | $13,800 | $31,800 |
| 2016 | $589 | $45,600 | $13,800 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | $532 | $46,300 | $13,800 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | $532 | $46,300 | $13,800 | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map