352 E Clay Ave Roselle Park, NJ 07204
Estimated Value: $489,927 - $634,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,772
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 E Clay Ave, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 and is currently estimated at $550,232, approximately $310 per square foot. 352 E Clay Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Roselle Park High School and St. Joseph the Carpenter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Wilk John and Wilk Vida
Bought by
Taglialavore Vincenzo G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,900
Outstanding Balance
$23,738
Interest Rate
6.68%
Estimated Equity
$526,494
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taglialavore Vincenzo G | $119,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taglialavore Vincenzo G | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,862 | $268,300 | $117,000 | $151,300 |
| 2024 | $11,569 | $268,300 | $117,000 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $11,569 | $268,300 | $117,000 | $151,300 |
| 2022 | $11,116 | $268,300 | $117,000 | $151,300 |
| 2021 | $11,038 | $268,300 | $117,000 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $10,963 | $268,300 | $117,000 | $151,300 |
| 2019 | $10,823 | $268,300 | $117,000 | $151,300 |
| 2018 | $10,676 | $268,300 | $117,000 | $151,300 |
| 2017 | $10,555 | $268,300 | $117,000 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $10,225 | $268,300 | $117,000 | $151,300 |
| 2015 | $9,334 | $68,700 | $23,500 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | $8,867 | $68,700 | $23,500 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map