352 E Foster St Melrose, MA 02176
Melrose East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $809,785
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 E Foster St, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $756,446, approximately $625 per square foot. 352 E Foster St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Winthrop Elementary School, Hoover Elementary School, and Horace Mann Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Omalley Delia
Bought by
Saleem Saira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,886
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$550,560
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saleem Saira | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saleem Saira | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67 | $678,400 | $462,800 | $215,600 |
| 2024 | $6,413 | $645,800 | $434,800 | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $6,447 | $618,700 | $420,700 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $6,467 | $611,800 | $420,700 | $191,100 |
| 2021 | $6,244 | $570,200 | $392,700 | $177,500 |
| 2020 | $5,837 | $528,200 | $350,600 | $177,600 |
| 2019 | $5,275 | $488,000 | $324,000 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $5,195 | $458,500 | $294,500 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $5,070 | $429,700 | $280,500 | $149,200 |
| 2016 | $4,985 | $404,300 | $273,500 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | $4,786 | $369,300 | $245,400 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $4,532 | $341,300 | $217,400 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map