352 E Main St Saint Anthony, ID 83445
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $409,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 E Main St, Saint Anthony, ID 83445 and is currently estimated at $373,421, approximately $131 per square foot. 352 E Main St is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Henrys Fork Elementary School, South Fremont Junior High School, and South Fremont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $220,232 | $28,875 | $191,357 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $210,526 | $28,875 | $181,651 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $210,526 | $28,875 | $181,651 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $153,474 | $28,875 | $124,599 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $112,362 | $23,625 | $88,737 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $110,468 | $23,625 | $86,843 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $110,468 | $23,625 | $86,843 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $91,682 | $23,625 | $68,057 |
| 2017 | $16 | $74,927 | $22,916 | $52,011 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $74,927 | $22,916 | $52,011 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $149,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $74,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,274 | $74,927 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map