Estimated Value: $219,202 - $1,650,000
Studio
1
Bath
295
Sq Ft
$2,632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 E Meadow Dr Unit 12, Vail, CO 81657 and is currently estimated at $776,301, approximately $2,631 per square foot. 352 E Meadow Dr Unit 12 is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School, Battle Mountain High School, and Vail Mountain School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47 | $1,810 | -- | $1,810 |
| 2024 | $48 | $1,000 | -- | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $48 | $1,000 | $0 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $197 | $3,840 | $0 | $3,840 |
| 2021 | $203 | $3,950 | $0 | $3,950 |
| 2020 | $194 | $3,830 | $0 | $3,830 |
| 2019 | $195 | $3,830 | $0 | $3,830 |
| 2018 | $179 | $3,450 | $0 | $3,450 |
| 2017 | $178 | $3,450 | $0 | $3,450 |
| 2016 | $167 | $3,270 | $0 | $3,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,270 | $0 | $3,270 |
| 2014 | $130 | $2,770 | $0 | $2,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map