352 Front St Weymouth, MA 02188
Weymouth Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Front St, Weymouth, MA 02188 and is currently estimated at $579,472, approximately $508 per square foot. 352 Front St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Frederick C Murphy, Abigail Adams Middle School, and Weymouth Middle School Chapman.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Barry John
Bought by
Kelley Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Outstanding Balance
$320,384
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Nally Ruth A Est and Larkin
Bought by
Barry John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Kristen | $395,000 | -- | |
| Barry John | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Kristen | $375,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,524 | $546,900 | $213,000 | $333,900 |
| 2024 | $5,460 | $531,600 | $202,900 | $328,700 |
| 2023 | $5,146 | $492,400 | $187,900 | $304,500 |
| 2022 | $5,102 | $445,200 | $174,000 | $271,200 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $389,700 | $174,000 | $215,700 |
| 2020 | $4,321 | $362,500 | $174,000 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $331,100 | $167,300 | $163,800 |
| 2018 | $3,919 | $313,500 | $159,300 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $3,720 | $290,400 | $151,700 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $3,602 | $281,400 | $145,900 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $269,300 | $145,900 | $123,400 |
| 2014 | $3,410 | $256,400 | $135,800 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map