352 Green St Morgantown, WV 26501
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Green St, Morgantown, WV 26501 and is currently estimated at $256,287, approximately $133 per square foot. 352 Green St is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Mountainview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $72,840 | $27,180 | $45,660 |
| 2024 | $960 | $72,840 | $27,180 | $45,660 |
| 2023 | $958 | $69,300 | $27,180 | $42,120 |
| 2022 | $874 | $68,520 | $27,180 | $41,340 |
| 2021 | $877 | $68,520 | $27,180 | $41,340 |
| 2020 | $924 | $71,940 | $27,180 | $44,760 |
| 2019 | $929 | $71,940 | $27,180 | $44,760 |
| 2018 | $932 | $71,940 | $27,180 | $44,760 |
| 2017 | $827 | $63,600 | $25,680 | $37,920 |
| 2016 | $802 | $61,380 | $23,460 | $37,920 |
| 2015 | $750 | $59,460 | $21,540 | $37,920 |
| 2014 | $671 | $55,260 | $19,980 | $35,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map