352 Grieb Rd Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Grieb Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $436,329, approximately $333 per square foot. 352 Grieb Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Mary G. Fritz Elementary School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,806 | $240,700 | $113,100 | $127,600 |
| 2024 | $5,359 | $174,800 | $94,200 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $5,129 | $174,800 | $94,200 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $5,076 | $174,800 | $94,200 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $4,985 | $174,800 | $94,200 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $7,734 | $161,300 | $90,200 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $4,708 | $161,300 | $90,200 | $71,100 |
| 2018 | $7,299 | $161,300 | $90,200 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $4,605 | $161,300 | $90,200 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $4,499 | $161,300 | $90,200 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $4,609 | $167,800 | $90,200 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | $4,512 | $167,800 | $90,200 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map