352 Ham Rd Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $63,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Ham Rd, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $58,144. 352 Ham Rd is a home with nearby schools including Samuel E. Hubbard Elementary School and Mary Persons High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Watson James J
Bought by
Warnock Jeffrey William and Warnock Tiffany Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warnock Jeffrey William | $55,000 | -- | |
| Warnock Jeffrey William | -- | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $11,360 | $11,280 | $80 |
| 2024 | $414 | $14,720 | $11,280 | $3,440 |
| 2023 | $415 | $14,720 | $11,280 | $3,440 |
| 2022 | $399 | $14,720 | $11,280 | $3,440 |
| 2021 | $413 | $14,720 | $11,280 | $3,440 |
| 2020 | $357 | $12,440 | $9,000 | $3,440 |
| 2019 | $360 | $12,440 | $9,000 | $3,440 |
| 2018 | $361 | $12,440 | $9,000 | $3,440 |
| 2017 | $362 | $12,440 | $9,000 | $3,440 |
| 2016 | $344 | $12,440 | $9,000 | $3,440 |
| 2015 | $386 | $14,720 | $11,280 | $3,440 |
| 2014 | $372 | $14,720 | $11,280 | $3,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map