352 Keith Ave Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $85,628 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Keith Ave, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $142,657, approximately $135 per square foot. 352 Keith Ave is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including J.W. McLauchlin Elementary School, West Hoke Middle, and Hoke County High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $41,570 | $7,000 | $34,570 |
| 2024 | $475 | $41,570 | $7,000 | $34,570 |
| 2023 | $475 | $41,570 | $7,000 | $34,570 |
| 2022 | $468 | $41,570 | $7,000 | $34,570 |
| 2021 | $482 | $42,200 | $7,000 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $487 | $42,200 | $7,000 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $487 | $42,200 | $7,000 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $487 | $42,200 | $7,000 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $487 | $42,200 | $7,000 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $480 | $42,200 | $7,000 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | $480 | $42,200 | $7,000 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | $460 | $42,200 | $7,000 | $35,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,810 | $5,350 | $35,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map