352 Lacey Ave Maylene, AL 35114
Estimated Value: $352,314 - $368,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Lacey Ave, Maylene, AL 35114 and is currently estimated at $359,579, approximately $155 per square foot. 352 Lacey Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2021
Sold by
Jackson Elatio J
Bought by
Hines Joshua K and Hines Taylor A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,654
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Birmingham
Bought by
Jackson Elatio J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,171
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Joshua K | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Elatio J | $190,085 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hines Joshua K | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Elatio J | $194,171 |
Source: Public Records