352 Laurel Dr Aylett, VA 23009
Estimated Value: $400,210 - $513,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Laurel Dr, Aylett, VA 23009 and is currently estimated at $456,553, approximately $216 per square foot. 352 Laurel Dr is a home located in King William County with nearby schools including Cool Spring Primary School, Acquinton Elementary School, and Hamilton Holmes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Lawrence David L
Bought by
Winslow John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,211
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Kirby William H
Bought by
Lawrence David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winslow John M | $310,000 | -- | |
| Lawrence David L | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence David L | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence David L | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $307,700 | $49,000 | $258,700 |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $307,700 | $49,000 | $258,700 |
| 2023 | $1,785 | $307,700 | $49,000 | $258,700 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $219,100 | $50,400 | $168,700 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $219,100 | $50,400 | $168,700 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $280,600 | $61,500 | $219,100 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $217,800 | $50,400 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $219,100 | $50,400 | $168,700 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $219,100 | $50,400 | $168,700 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $219,100 | $50,400 | $168,700 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $219,100 | $50,400 | $168,700 |
| 2014 | $2,158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map