352 Linksview Dr Butler, KY 41006
Estimated Value: $301,742 - $372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Linksview Dr, Butler, KY 41006 and is currently estimated at $328,686, approximately $193 per square foot. 352 Linksview Dr is a home located in Pendleton County with nearby schools including Phillip Sharp Middle School and Pendleton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Weber Richard J and Weber Karen
Bought by
Ammerman Terry Lee and Ammerman Carolyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammerman Terry Lee | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $203,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $203,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $203,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $190,000 | $30,000 | $160,000 |