Estimated Value: $203,000 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Lower Ferry Rd, Clyo, GA 31303 and is currently estimated at $226,761, approximately $157 per square foot. 352 Lower Ferry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ebenezer Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Goldwire James
Bought by
Mcfarlin Deatia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Goldwire James
Bought by
Goldwire Sabrina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Bought by
Goldwire James M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarlin Deatia | -- | -- | |
| Goldwire Sabrina | -- | -- | |
| Goldwire James M | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057 | $53,541 | $48,006 | $5,535 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $47,277 | $41,742 | $5,535 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $8,232 | $0 | $8,232 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $32,397 | $26,862 | $5,535 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $29,955 | $24,420 | $5,535 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $29,476 | $23,941 | $5,535 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $29,476 | $23,941 | $5,535 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $44,520 | $38,985 | $5,535 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $44,520 | $38,985 | $5,535 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $33,801 | $30,486 | $3,315 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,801 | $30,486 | $3,315 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,801 | $30,486 | $3,315 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map