352 Meadowridge Cir Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,007
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Meadowridge Cir, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $331,650, approximately $165 per square foot. 352 Meadowridge Cir is a home with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Washington Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Thornsberry Thomas and Thornsberry Rabab
Bought by
Thompson William Preston and Thompson Sarah Haley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,250
Outstanding Balance
$20,543
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Beshear Philip Allen
Bought by
Castle Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Castle Builders Inc
Bought by
Thornsberry Thomas and Thornsberry Rebab
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Castle Builders Inc
Bought by
Beshear Phil
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson William Preston | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Castle Builders Inc | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Thornsberry Thomas | $30,000 | Southwest Title | |
| Beshear Phil | $27,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson William Preston | $32,250 | |
| Open | Thompson William Preston | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $58,060 | $5,980 | $52,080 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $42,440 | $5,980 | $36,460 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $42,440 | $5,980 | $36,460 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $42,440 | $5,980 | $36,460 |
| 2021 | $1,955 | $42,440 | $5,980 | $36,460 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $42,440 | $5,980 | $36,460 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $39,490 | $5,980 | $33,510 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $39,490 | $5,980 | $33,510 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $39,490 | $5,980 | $33,510 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $39,490 | $5,980 | $33,510 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $39,490 | $5,980 | $33,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,580 | $5,980 | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map