Estimated Value: $435,207 - $516,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Merion Dr Unit 2, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $492,802, approximately $219 per square foot. 352 Merion Dr Unit 2 is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Deer Path Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Kraft Mary K and Kraft David G
Bought by
Kraft David G and Kraft Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Pinnacle Corp
Bought by
Kraft David G and Kraft Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,507
Outstanding Balance
$141,971
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$350,832
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft David G | -- | None Available | |
| Kraft David G | $373,134 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kraft David G | $298,507 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,796 | $120,451 | $27,454 | $92,997 |
| 2023 | $10,697 | $107,728 | $24,554 | $83,174 |
| 2022 | $11,063 | $104,881 | $24,660 | $80,221 |
| 2021 | $10,571 | $97,709 | $22,974 | $74,735 |
| 2020 | $11,393 | $106,552 | $41,328 | $65,224 |
| 2019 | $11,115 | $101,983 | $39,556 | $62,427 |
| 2018 | $10,569 | $94,210 | $36,541 | $57,669 |
| 2017 | $10,358 | $88,752 | $34,424 | $54,328 |
| 2016 | $10,293 | $83,242 | $32,287 | $50,955 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,972 | $30,119 | $39,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map