352 Oakwood Rd Culloden, WV 25510
Estimated Value: $234,505 - $293,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Oakwood Rd, Culloden, WV 25510 and is currently estimated at $267,626, approximately $155 per square foot. 352 Oakwood Rd is a home with nearby schools including Culloden Elementary School, Milton Middle School, and Cabell Midland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $101,220 | $17,100 | $84,120 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $97,380 | $11,340 | $86,040 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $96,360 | $10,320 | $86,040 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $97,020 | $10,320 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $96,780 | $10,320 | $86,460 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $96,780 | $10,320 | $86,460 |
| 2019 | $2,654 | $96,780 | $10,320 | $86,460 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $96,780 | $10,320 | $86,460 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $96,780 | $10,320 | $86,460 |
| 2016 | $284 | $10,320 | $10,320 | $0 |
| 2015 | $283 | $10,320 | $10,320 | $0 |
| 2014 | $247 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map