352 Pine Tree Dr Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Pine Tree Dr, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $651,775, approximately $376 per square foot. 352 Pine Tree Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Warley Patricia M and Warley Rodney P
Bought by
Stage Stephen E and Stage Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stage Stephen E | $372,500 | -- | |
| Stage Stephen E | $372,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stage Stephen E | $127,000 | |
| Closed | Stage Stephen E | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,823 | $303,200 | $148,600 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $9,399 | $303,200 | $148,600 | $154,600 |
| 2023 | $7,338 | $227,100 | $108,500 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $7,428 | $227,100 | $108,500 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $7,551 | $227,100 | $108,500 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $7,435 | $227,100 | $108,500 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $7,401 | $227,100 | $108,500 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $7,267 | $227,100 | $108,500 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $7,401 | $222,400 | $107,400 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $7,161 | $222,400 | $107,400 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $6,983 | $222,400 | $107,400 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $7,149 | $234,400 | $119,400 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map