352 Quinton Ricard Rd Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $402,358
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Quinton Ricard Rd, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $328,590, approximately $276 per square foot. 352 Quinton Ricard Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Ricard Anthony G
Bought by
Helt Robert W and Helt Emily K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$127,739
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,851
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helt Robert W | $203,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helt Robert W | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |