352 Richfield Rd Upper Darby, PA 19082
Estimated Value: $205,625 - $278,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Richfield Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082 and is currently estimated at $246,406, approximately $161 per square foot. 352 Richfield Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Bywood Elementary School, Upper Darby Kdg Center, and Upper Darby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Fullerton Patrick J
Bought by
Alam Mohammed and Khanam Rafia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,400
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alam Mohammed | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alam Mohammed | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,199 | $99,290 | $24,710 | $74,580 |
| 2024 | $4,199 | $99,290 | $24,710 | $74,580 |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $99,290 | $24,710 | $74,580 |
| 2022 | $4,048 | $99,290 | $24,710 | $74,580 |
| 2021 | $5,458 | $99,290 | $24,710 | $74,580 |
| 2020 | $4,216 | $65,180 | $19,230 | $45,950 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $65,180 | $19,230 | $45,950 |
| 2018 | $4,095 | $65,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $65,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $365 | $65,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $365 | $65,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $365 | $65,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map