352 Santander Ct Punta Gorda, FL 33950
Burnt Store Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,365 - $639,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Santander Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 and is currently estimated at $581,841, approximately $294 per square foot. 352 Santander Ct is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Sallie Jones Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Ferarolis Susan
Bought by
Cucksey Susan Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Ferarolis Charles
Bought by
Ferarolis Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Mike Ferarolis Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ferarolis Charles and Ferarolis Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Ferarolis Mike
Bought by
Ferarolis Mike and Mike Ferarolis Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cucksey Susan Joyce | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ferarolis Susan | $325,000 | -- | |
| Ferarolis Charles | -- | -- | |
| Ferarolis Mike | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,837 | $486,593 | $267,750 | $218,843 |
| 2023 | $9,862 | $519,645 | $259,250 | $260,395 |
| 2022 | $7,639 | $480,057 | $236,300 | $243,757 |
| 2021 | $6,037 | $309,869 | $170,000 | $139,869 |
| 2020 | $5,891 | $314,445 | $170,000 | $144,445 |
| 2019 | $6,388 | $333,895 | $170,000 | $163,895 |
| 2018 | $5,873 | $318,562 | $165,750 | $152,812 |
| 2017 | $5,432 | $291,463 | $148,750 | $142,713 |
| 2016 | $4,010 | $241,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,935 | $239,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,878 | $237,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map