352 Sinclair Dr West Lafayette, IN 47906
Estimated Value: $374,594 - $416,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,233
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Sinclair Dr, West Lafayette, IN 47906 and is currently estimated at $392,399, approximately $175 per square foot. 352 Sinclair Dr is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Burnett Creek Elementary School, Battle Ground Middle School, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
S C Builders Inc
Bought by
Johnson Ivar L and Johnson Bonnie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Harrison Highlands I Llc
Bought by
Sc Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ivar L | -- | -- | |
| Sc Builders Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Ivar L | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sc Builders Inc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $314,800 | $72,500 | $242,300 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $331,300 | $72,500 | $258,800 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $280,500 | $31,400 | $249,100 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $242,000 | $31,400 | $210,600 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $221,200 | $31,400 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $212,100 | $31,400 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $205,000 | $31,400 | $173,600 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $199,000 | $31,400 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $195,100 | $31,400 | $163,700 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $191,600 | $31,400 | $160,200 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $184,000 | $31,400 | $152,600 |
| 2013 | $1,139 | $184,000 | $31,400 | $152,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map