352 Sunset Rd Deer Isle, ME 04627
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $546,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,559
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Sunset Rd, Deer Isle, ME 04627 and is currently estimated at $436,308, approximately $170 per square foot. 352 Sunset Rd is a home with nearby schools including Deer Isle-Stonington Elementary School, Deer Isle-Stonington High School, and The Heritage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Kendrick Edmund H
Bought by
Kendrick Melvin S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Kendrick Melvin S
Bought by
Kendrick Melvin S and Kendrick Max E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendrick Melvin S | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Kendrick Melvin S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $308,800 | $135,900 | $172,900 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $308,800 | $135,900 | $172,900 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $308,800 | $135,900 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $308,800 | $135,900 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $308,800 | $135,900 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $87,800 | $15,500 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $87,800 | $15,500 | $72,300 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $87,800 | $15,500 | $72,300 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $87,800 | $15,500 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $87,800 | $15,500 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $87,800 | $15,500 | $72,300 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $87,800 | $15,500 | $72,300 |
| 2013 | $2,004 | $87,800 | $15,500 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map