Estimated Value: $444,940 - $552,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Texas Dr, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $522,735, approximately $316 per square foot. 352 Texas Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Drum Point Road Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,287 | $268,500 | $131,800 | $136,700 |
| 2024 | $6,342 | $268,500 | $131,800 | $136,700 |
| 2023 | $6,256 | $268,500 | $131,800 | $136,700 |
| 2022 | $6,506 | $268,500 | $131,800 | $136,700 |
| 2021 | $5,701 | $268,500 | $131,800 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $6,288 | $268,500 | $131,800 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $6,184 | $268,500 | $131,800 | $136,700 |
| 2018 | $6,041 | $268,500 | $131,800 | $136,700 |
| 2017 | $5,772 | $263,700 | $131,800 | $131,900 |
| 2016 | $5,493 | $263,700 | $131,800 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | $5,343 | $263,700 | $131,800 | $131,900 |
| 2014 | $5,298 | $263,700 | $131,800 | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map