NOT LISTED FOR SALE

352 Tranquil Ln Glenwood, AR 71943

Estimated Value: $774,000 - $1,037,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2021

Last sale price $825,000 $430 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,565 / mo

103 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

SHORT TERM RENTAL INVESTMENT PROPERTY OPPORTUNITY!! "The Hangout" on the Caddo River is an established rental property with 6 years of rental history in a private gated community that offers camera surveillance, comes fully furnished & has excellent WIFI/fiber Internet access. This 1920 sq ft 4 BR, 3 Bath cabin can sleep up to 16 people, boasts unique design, & decks spanning the entire width of the cabin with lots of entertaining spaces & views of the beautiful Caddo River! A great business venture!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lana VanBibber

Partners Realty - Glenwood Listed on: 08/25/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,119

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 1.68 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,920 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Carport
  • Parking Pad

Outdoor Features

  • River Nearby
  • Deck
  • Porch

Schools

  • Centerpoint Elementary And Middle School
  • Centerpoint High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,119

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

1.68 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Ext Features: Deck, Porch, Guttering
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 08/27/2021
  • Road Surface: Gravel
  • Street Designation: Lane
  • Type: Rural Residential
  • Estimated Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2018

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace: Woodburning-Site-Built, Gas Starter, Gas Logs Present
  • Bedrooms: Guest Bedroom Apart, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 2 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Floors: Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Washer-Stays, Dryer Connection-Electric, Dryer-Stays, Water Heater-Electric, Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Furnished, Wired For Highspeed Inter
  • Kitchen Equip: Built-In Stove, Double Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry, Refrigerator-Stays, Wall Oven
  • Other Rooms: Great Room, Bonus Room
  • Stories: Two Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Vault Ceiling, Wood Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Waterfront: River

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Carport, Parking Pads, Four Car Or More

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Electric-Co-Op, Tv-Satellite Dish
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric, Zoned Units

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Gated Entrance

Schools

  • Junior High: Centerpoint

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 1.68
  • Estimated Lot Size: 1.68
  • Lot: Level, Rural Property, River Front, River View, Cleared, River/Lake Area, Mountain View, Vista View
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2119

Listed on
Aug 25, 2021
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
List Price
$895,000
Sold Price
$825,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,000
-7.82%
Current Estimated Value
$931,084

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,084
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ldjc Properties Llc $825,000 --
Simpson Lance $20,200 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Sold $825,000 -7.8% $430 / Sq Ft
08/25/2021 08/25/21 For Sale $895,000 -- $466 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,123 $157,940 $13,000 $144,940
2023 $7,771 $157,940 $13,000 $144,940
2022 $7,786 $157,940 $13,000 $144,940
2021 $2,119 $42,980 $6,000 $36,980
2020 $2,119 $42,980 $6,000 $36,980
2019 $2,119 $41,930 $6,000 $35,930
2018 $2,067 $41,930 $6,000 $35,930
2017 $2,067 $41,930 $6,000 $35,930
2015 -- $4,700 $4,700 $0
2014 -- $4,030 $4,030 $0
2013 -- $4,030 $4,030 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 21027931

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 850-00975-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.