3520 202nd (#29) Place SE Bothell, WA 98012
Thrasher's Corner-Red Hawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,084,000 - $1,162,972
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 202nd (#29) Place SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $1,119,743, approximately $493 per square foot. 3520 202nd (#29) Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Ruby Bridges Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Cahill Kristoffer James
Bought by
Kristoffer Cahill And Marcy Cahill Trust and Cahill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Sshi Llc
Bought by
Cahill Kristoffer J and Cahill Marcy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristoffer Cahill And Marcy Cahill Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cahill Kristoffer J | $470,363 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cahill Kristoffer J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,957 | $1,159,400 | $811,200 | $348,200 |
| 2025 | $8,544 | $998,500 | $660,300 | $338,200 |
| 2024 | $8,544 | $953,000 | $580,500 | $372,500 |
| 2023 | $8,382 | $1,041,900 | $669,800 | $372,100 |
| 2022 | $7,240 | $714,700 | $399,000 | $315,700 |
| 2020 | $6,439 | $599,300 | $329,200 | $270,100 |
| 2019 | $5,860 | $551,500 | $279,000 | $272,500 |
| 2018 | $5,469 | $479,000 | $232,500 | $246,500 |
| 2017 | $5,001 | $446,400 | $190,700 | $255,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map