3520 Doyle Ave Columbus, GA 31907
East Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 Doyle Ave, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $95,231, approximately $95 per square foot. 3520 Doyle Ave is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Waddell Elementary School, Fort Middle School, and Kendrick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $30,536 | $7,388 | $23,148 |
| 2024 | $64 | $30,536 | $7,388 | $23,148 |
| 2023 | $12 | $30,536 | $7,388 | $23,148 |
| 2022 | $66 | $23,624 | $7,388 | $16,236 |
| 2021 | $59 | $21,584 | $7,388 | $14,196 |
| 2020 | $59 | $21,584 | $7,388 | $14,196 |
| 2019 | $61 | $21,584 | $7,388 | $14,196 |
| 2018 | $61 | $21,584 | $7,388 | $14,196 |
| 2017 | $63 | $21,584 | $7,388 | $14,196 |
| 2016 | $65 | $14,844 | $2,754 | $12,090 |
| 2015 | $26 | $14,844 | $2,754 | $12,090 |
| 2014 | $66 | $14,844 | $2,754 | $12,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,844 | $2,754 | $12,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map