3520 Echo Dr NW Salem, OR 97304
West Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,095,000 - $1,792,035
4
Beds
7
Baths
6,337
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 Echo Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304 and is currently estimated at $1,409,345, approximately $222 per square foot. 3520 Echo Dr NW is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Brush College Elementary School, Straub Middle School, and West Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,446 | $1,018,990 | $183,620 | $835,370 |
| 2025 | $11,110 | $989,320 | $178,270 | $811,050 |
| 2024 | $11,110 | $960,510 | $173,080 | $787,430 |
| 2023 | $10,849 | $932,540 | $168,030 | $764,510 |
| 2022 | $10,468 | $905,380 | $163,140 | $742,240 |
| 2021 | $10,133 | $879,010 | $158,390 | $720,620 |
| 2020 | $9,848 | $853,410 | $153,770 | $699,640 |
| 2019 | $9,482 | $828,560 | $149,290 | $679,270 |
| 2018 | $9,309 | $804,430 | $144,950 | $659,480 |
| 2017 | $8,075 | $781,000 | $140,720 | $640,280 |
| 2016 | $8,021 | $758,260 | $136,620 | $621,640 |
| 2015 | $8,281 | $741,760 | $132,650 | $609,110 |
| 2014 | $7,792 | $720,160 | $128,790 | $591,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map