NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3520 Kennedy Rd Okmulgee, OK 74447

Estimated Value: $174,000 - $205,508

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,606 Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 9, 2026

Last sale price $179,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,157 / mo

90 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Sweat Equity OR Investment Opportunity – Spacious Fixer-Upper on 5 Acres. Back on the market. Buyer's financing fell through.
• Full Brick Exterior • Major Upgrades Already Done:
o Brand NEW metal roof
o NEW copper gutters
o NEW vinyl windows
• 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms • Flexible Layout:
o Mother-in-law suite addition (ideal for multi-generational living or rental income)
o Converted garage now a large family room
• Total Interior Remodel Needed • 5 Quiet Acres – private, scenic setting on a gravel road just off Dentonville Rd.
• High Potential ROI – renovate and resell, or hold and rent in a peaceful rural location
Bring your contractor and vision—this property is primed for transformation into a high-return investment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kath Williams

RE/MAX Results License #174935 Listed on: 07/30/2025

RE/MAX Results

Last Buyer's Agent

Lacey Prevett

Keller Williams Advantage License #204979

Keller Williams Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,507

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,606 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,507

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 75 to Hwy 16-West on Hwy 16 to Dentonville road, turn south on Dentonville road to Kennedy road-turn west (Gravel road) to the property on the south side.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0
  • Subdivision Name: Okmulgee Co Unplatted
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Laminate Counters, None, Other, Electric Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 2606.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Metal

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

• Elementary School: Beggs
  • Junior High Dist: Beggs - Sch Dist (84)

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1507.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2025
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$179,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-3.24%
Views
293
Current Estimated Value
$189,127

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,127
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.15%
Original Mortgage
$283,900
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2025
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$129,900
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
4%
Views
70

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
45.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Wright Levi and Wright Lynnlee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Okmulgee County
Bought by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Hilton Britney Deanne
Bought by
Lin Hilton Christopher

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Lin Hilton Christopher
Bought by
Hilton Britney Deanne

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2015
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.68%
Original Mortgage
$164,524
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Bobby Chris and Johnson Stephanie A
Bought by
Humphries Joy C and Dobai Ferene A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,682
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Sowder Luther Ray and Sowder Nona Yvonne
Bought by
Johnson Bobby Chris and Johnson Stephanie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rushton Natasha N $179,000 First American Title
Thomas Beverly $129,900 None Listed On Document
Thomas Beverly $129,900 None Listed On Document
Wright Levi $183,000 None Listed On Document
Pennymac Loan Services Llc -- None Listed On Document
Lin Hilton Christopher -- None Listed On Document
Hilton Britney Deanne -- None Listed On Document
Hilton Christopher L $160,000 None Available
Humphries Joy C $149,000 Oklahoma Title & Escrow Corp
Johnson Bobby Chris $119,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rushton Natasha N $283,900
Previous Owner Hilton Christopher L $164,524
Previous Owner Humphries Joy C $147,682
Previous Owner Johnson Bobby Chris $95,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Sold $179,000 -3.2% $69 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2025 10/17/25 For Sale $185,000 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Price Changed $185,000 -6.3% $71 / Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 For Sale $197,500 +52.0% $76 / Sq Ft
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Sold $129,900 +10.6% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2025 01/22/25 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2025 01/16/25 Price Changed $117,500 -5.9% $45 / Sq Ft
01/09/2025 01/09/25 For Sale $124,900 -21.9% $48 / Sq Ft
05/05/2016 05/05/16 Sold $160,000 +0.1% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/15/2015 10/15/15 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2015 10/15/15 For Sale $159,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,770 $17,602 $1,800 $15,802
2024 $1,507 $16,843 $1,800 $15,043
2023 $1,499 $16,843 $1,800 $15,043
2022 $1,682 $18,615 $1,800 $16,815
2021 $1,736 $18,615 $1,800 $16,815
2020 $1,680 $18,673 $1,800 $16,873
2019 $1,713 $19,108 $1,800 $17,308
2018 $1,671 $18,600 $1,800 $16,800
2017 $1,622 $19,200 $1,800 $17,400
2016 $1,281 $14,358 $1,800 $12,558
2015 $1,285 $13,674 $1,800 $11,874
2014 $1,666 $17,880 $1,800 $16,080

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2525696

MLS Technology

APN: 0000-22-14N-11E-A-070-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.