3520 Snow Hill Rd Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 Snow Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $382,168, approximately $209 per square foot. 3520 Snow Hill Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Sandy Ridge Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Lee Wheeler Kathee
Bought by
Wheeler Kathee Lee and Wheeler David Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Kathee Lee | -- | Browning William W | |
| Wheeler Kathee Lee | -- | Browning William W |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $382,895 | $126,040 | $256,855 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $210,630 | $34,875 | $175,755 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $210,630 | $34,875 | $175,755 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $210,630 | $34,875 | $175,755 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $210,630 | $34,875 | $175,755 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $210,630 | $34,875 | $175,755 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $210,630 | $34,875 | $175,755 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $149,120 | $34,500 | $114,620 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $149,120 | $34,500 | $114,620 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $149,120 | $34,500 | $114,620 |
| 2015 | $397 | $28,715 | $28,715 | $0 |
| 2014 | $397 | $28,715 | $28,715 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map