3520 Spring Creek Rd Dundee, FL 33838
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 Spring Creek Rd, Dundee, FL 33838 and is currently estimated at $317,460, approximately $157 per square foot. 3520 Spring Creek Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary Academy, Sandhill Elementary School, and Haines City Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Vieira Angelo and Vieira Maria N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vieira Angelo | $129,000 | Steel City Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $125,364 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $121,831 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $118,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $114,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $111,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $109,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $105,478 | $0 | $0 |