3520 Texas Ave SE Washington, DC 20020
Dupont Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,798 - $902,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 Texas Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020 and is currently estimated at $752,950, approximately $334 per square foot. 3520 Texas Ave SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Randle Highlands Elementary School, Sousa Middle School, and Anacostia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Mceachron Jeanarta C
Bought by
Mceachron Jeanarts C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,500
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mceachron Jeanarts C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mceachron Jeanarts C | $259,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,358 | $720,180 | $191,070 | $529,110 |
| 2024 | $5,222 | $701,350 | $186,100 | $515,250 |
| 2023 | $5,132 | $687,720 | $184,280 | $503,440 |
| 2022 | $4,905 | $655,790 | $177,010 | $478,780 |
| 2021 | $4,604 | $618,030 | $174,350 | $443,680 |
| 2020 | $4,405 | $602,270 | $171,560 | $430,710 |
| 2019 | $4,011 | $562,010 | $170,100 | $391,910 |
| 2018 | $3,658 | $541,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $477,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $428,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,861 | $410,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $377,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map