35200 State Highway 75 Oneonta, AL 35121
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $86,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35200 State Highway 75, Oneonta, AL 35121 and is currently estimated at $70,286, approximately $78 per square foot. 35200 State Highway 75 is a home with nearby schools including Susan Moore Elementary School and Susan Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Masters Dayna
Bought by
Mashburn Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2007
Sold by
Garrard Hershell
Bought by
Masters Dayna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mashburn Joseph | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Masters Dayna | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $151 | $3,060 | $1,640 | $1,420 |
| 2023 | $99 | $2,980 | $1,640 | $1,340 |
| 2022 | $90 | $2,760 | $1,640 | $1,120 |
| 2021 | $92 | $2,820 | $1,740 | $1,080 |
| 2020 | $91 | $2,740 | $1,740 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $86 | $2,640 | $1,640 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $84 | $2,580 | $1,640 | $940 |
| 2017 | $75 | $2,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $75 | $2,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |