35206 Cattle Creek Rd Hempstead, TX 77445
Estimated payment $1,729/month
About This Home
Country house sits on nearly an acre on a dead end road for privacy and low traffic. Needs a little fixing up - cleaning, painting inside and minor repairs. Has a large shed in back. Small creek on side of lot. Brick on 3 sides and siding across the back. Recent Air Conditioner, roof and double pane windows. Beautiful pasture across the road.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,544
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Lot Details
- 37,666 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,131 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- A304100 A 41 Justo Liendo Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $206,190 | $80,820 | $125,370 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $208,050 | $80,820 | $127,230 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $205,080 | $76,090 | $128,990 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $160,440 | $43,240 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $135,310 | $40,640 | $94,670 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $129,490 | $39,780 | $89,710 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $116,770 | $34,590 | $82,180 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $103,960 | $25,940 | $78,020 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $100,620 | $24,210 | $76,410 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $98,110 | $21,620 | $76,490 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $94,020 | $24,640 | $69,380 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $84,420 | $17,290 | $67,130 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Sale | $269,000 | +63.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2024 05/08/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2019 05/30/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2019 03/25/19 | For Sale | $164,999 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgom |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $141,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $86,428 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $73,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20982233
APN: 7462
- 35494 Betka Rd
- 19703 Frey Rd
- 35564 Brumlow Rd
- 19989 Meadow Bend Rd
- 34235 Brumlow Rd
- 34207 & 34203 Kulhanek Rd
- TBD Brumlow Rd
- 711 Azalea St
- 736 & 740 Azalea St
- 708 Azalea St
- 35784 Brumlow Rd
- 36677 3a Tract Brumlow Rd
- 732 Azalea St
- 20661 Cochran Rd
- 632 Sharon St
- 629 Ezekiel Smith St
- 327 Marie Antoinette
- 625 Ezekiel Smith St
- 0 Cochran Rd Unit 77363872
- 20563 Cochran Rd
- 716 Fernwood St Unit A
- 20892 Cochran Rd Unit 1
- 1547 Greenfield Rd
- 512 Hollyhock St Unit 23
- 516 Hollyhock St Unit 15
- 20734 Ruby St
- 20738 Ruby St Unit A
- 1944 Hillcroft
- 23104 Richards Rd
- 23257 Richards Rd