3521 Ashby Rd Saint Ann, MO 63074
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3521 Ashby Rd, Saint Ann, MO 63074 and is currently estimated at $145,432, approximately $155 per square foot. 3521 Ashby Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Hoech Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Gayle Yackey Mitzi
Bought by
Cherry Mitzi Gayle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Mitzi Gayle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $26,480 | $6,020 | $20,460 |
| 2024 | $2,437 | $24,820 | $5,150 | $19,670 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $24,820 | $5,150 | $19,670 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $17,710 | $4,470 | $13,240 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $17,710 | $4,470 | $13,240 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $14,630 | $3,950 | $10,680 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $14,630 | $3,950 | $10,680 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $13,250 | $3,120 | $10,130 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $13,250 | $3,120 | $10,130 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $12,750 | $3,120 | $9,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map