NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $565,019 - $625,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,777 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Gateway Pointe Elementary School Rated A-
  • Loft
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of June 2012

Perfect Location - Across from basketball park and sides to park w/view fence. 4 Beds + loft. 1 Bedrm down - stunning 42 in. dark cherry cabs - granite countertops, oversized island open to great rm, 20 in cer tile thru out, carpets in bedrooms. Master bedrm w/dual closets, raised vanity & granite countertops.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carla Kerr

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA043243000 Listed on: 03/27/2012

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Renter's Agent

Carol Davis

Exit Power Realty License #SA635193000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,445 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,777 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/1/12
  • Rent includes fee, rental tax
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 92
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-15-092

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Higley Park HOA, Phone Number (602) 906-4940

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,445 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Association Fee, Rental Tax
  • Available Date: 2012-05-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley & Ray Rd
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2777.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Borders Common Area, Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Grass Back, Grass Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path, Playground
  • Association Name: Higley Park HOA
  • Phone: 602-906-4940
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gateway Pointe Elementary
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gateway Pointe Elementary

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5445.0
  • Parcel #: 313-15-092

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Randall Martin

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 92
  • Tax Map Number: 15.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Kaay Steve L
Bought by
Kaay Steve L and Kaay Karen
Current Estimated Value
$603,255

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,837
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,418

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Kaay Steve L
Bought by
Kaay Steve L and Kaay Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$429,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,837
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,418

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Kaay Karen T and Kaay Steve L
Bought by
Kaay Steve L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Berry Errol J and Berry Sarah C
Bought by
Kaay Steve L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Berry Errol J
Bought by
Berry Errol J and Berry Sarah C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Berry Sarah C
Bought by
Berry Errol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kaay Steve L -- Title Alliance Professionals
Kaay Steve L -- Title Alliance Professionals
Kaay Steve L -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Kaay Steve L $182,000 American Title Service Agenc
Berry Errol J -- Magnus Title Agency
Berry Errol -- Magnus Title Agency
Berry Errol $341,000 Magnus Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kaay Steve L $429,000
Closed Kaay Steve L $429,000
Previous Owner Kaay Steve L $145,600
Previous Owner Berry Errol $260,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2012 06/01/12 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
05/15/2012 05/15/12 Under Contract -- -- --
03/27/2012 03/27/12 For Rent $1,795 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,027 $29,029 -- --
2024 $2,330 $27,647 -- --
2023 $2,330 $44,720 $8,940 $35,780
2022 $2,227 $31,900 $6,380 $25,520
2021 $2,289 $29,970 $5,990 $23,980
2020 $2,331 $27,510 $5,500 $22,010
2019 $2,646 $25,100 $5,020 $20,080
2018 $2,560 $24,000 $4,800 $19,200
2017 $2,474 $22,480 $4,490 $17,990
2016 $2,503 $22,930 $4,580 $18,350
2015 $1,863 $22,820 $4,560 $18,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4736201

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-15-092

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.