3521 E Lynx Place Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,612 - $648,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3521 E Lynx Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $604,903, approximately $293 per square foot. 3521 E Lynx Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Audrey & Robert Ryan Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Arizona College Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Liu Liang-Ping
Bought by
Liu Qiaoli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Liu Liang-Ping
Bought by
Liu Liang-Ping and Liu Qiaoli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Liu Liang Ing and Li Liu Tat Qiao
Bought by
Liu Liang Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Tat Nghia
Bought by
Lui Tat Qiao Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership
Bought by
Liu Liang Ping and Liu Tat Qiao Li
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,123
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Qiaoli | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liu Liang-Ping | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liu Liang Ping | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lui Tat Qiao Li | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Liu Liang Ping | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Liu Liang Ping | $258,748 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu Liang Ping | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Liang Ping | $181,123 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $35,295 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,689 | $33,614 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $44,780 | $8,950 | $35,830 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $33,650 | $6,730 | $26,920 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $32,070 | $6,410 | $25,660 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $30,330 | $6,060 | $24,270 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $27,520 | $5,500 | $22,020 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $26,420 | $5,280 | $21,140 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $26,030 | $5,200 | $20,830 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $25,400 | $5,080 | $20,320 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $23,670 | $4,730 | $18,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map