3521 E Virgin Place Tulsa, OK 74115
Xyler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,383 - $124,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3521 E Virgin Place, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $112,596, approximately $90 per square foot. 3521 E Virgin Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Monroe Demonstration Academy, McLain High School of Science and Technology, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $5,611 | $784 | $4,827 |
| 2024 | $646 | $5,344 | $896 | $4,448 |
| 2023 | $646 | $5,090 | $982 | $4,108 |
| 2022 | $646 | $4,847 | $1,122 | $3,725 |
| 2021 | $640 | $4,847 | $1,122 | $3,725 |
| 2020 | $631 | $4,847 | $1,122 | $3,725 |
| 2019 | $642 | $4,682 | $1,084 | $3,598 |
| 2018 | $612 | $4,458 | $1,032 | $3,426 |
| 2017 | $582 | $4,246 | $1,122 | $3,124 |
| 2016 | $570 | $4,246 | $1,122 | $3,124 |
| 2015 | $571 | $4,246 | $1,122 | $3,124 |
| 2014 | $566 | $4,246 | $1,122 | $3,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map