3521 Grove St Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3521 Grove St, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $482,474, approximately $313 per square foot. 3521 Grove St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Pennock Elementary School, Vikan Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Maes Eufemia
Bought by
Maes Virginia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maes Virginia R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $33,250 | $7,480 | $25,770 |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $30,570 | $6,880 | $23,690 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $35,720 | $6,900 | $28,820 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $27,670 | $7,090 | $20,580 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $27,670 | $7,090 | $20,580 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $27,680 | $7,290 | $20,390 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $27,680 | $7,290 | $20,390 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $22,240 | $6,120 | $16,120 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $22,240 | $6,120 | $16,120 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $19,470 | $4,140 | $15,330 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $19,470 | $4,140 | $15,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,090 | $3,580 | $13,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map