3521 Highway 425 Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $339,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,040
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3521 Highway 425, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $279,272, approximately $91 per square foot. 3521 Highway 425 is a home with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School and Dollarway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Arthur L and Johnson Flora M
Bought by
Brooks Andre and Brooks Stephany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Clementine Clementine
Bought by
Johnson Arthur and Johnson Flora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Webs Inc
Bought by
Collins Clementine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Bought by
Webs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Bought by
Customkraft Industries Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1993
Bought by
Briggs Bennie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1992
Bought by
Kendrix Joe and Kendrix Flora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1981
Bought by
Taylor Leonard C and Taylor Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Andre | $3,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Arthur | $2,500 | -- | |
| Collins Clementine | -- | -- | |
| Webs Inc | -- | -- | |
| Customkraft Industries Inc | $14,000 | -- | |
| Briggs Bennie | $4,000 | -- | |
| Kendrix Joe | $4,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Leonard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $56,890 | $1,500 | $55,390 |
| 2024 | $3,298 | $56,890 | $1,500 | $55,390 |
| 2023 | $121 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $72 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $36 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $36 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $36 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $36 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $36 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $36 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $36 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $700 | $700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map