3521 Mitchell Ave Saint Joseph, MO 64507
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3521 Mitchell Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64507 and is currently estimated at $147,913, approximately $139 per square foot. 3521 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Skaith Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Tr Bank Of New York and Co Ceabs Inc
Bought by
Co Rstj Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Lee John
Bought by
Be Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Fansher Kirk and Fansher Natalee
Bought by
Lee John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Co Rstj Properties Llc | -- | First American Hall Abstract | |
| Be Bank Of New York | $70,095 | None Available | |
| Lee John | -- | All Abstract & Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee John | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $10,730 | $1,520 | $9,210 |
| 2024 | $679 | $9,480 | $1,520 | $7,960 |
| 2023 | $679 | $9,480 | $1,520 | $7,960 |
| 2022 | $626 | $9,480 | $1,520 | $7,960 |
| 2021 | $629 | $9,480 | $1,520 | $7,960 |
| 2020 | $625 | $9,480 | $1,520 | $7,960 |
| 2019 | $604 | $9,480 | $1,520 | $7,960 |
| 2018 | $545 | $9,480 | $1,520 | $7,960 |
| 2017 | $540 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $527 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $527 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map