$755,000
SOLD MAR 24, 2026

3521 Pebble Beach Dr Augusta, GA 30907

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,595 Sq Ft
0.56 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2026

$210 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

36 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Gated Community
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Stevens Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this stunning one level ranch in Columbia Countys prestigious gated community of West Lake. This remodeled and move in ready home offers over 3500 square feet of living space on over a half acre lot with a brand new privacy fence. Designed with elegance and functionality in mind, the home features 12 foot ceilings, a 10 foot quartz island, and a chefs dream kitchen with a walk in pantry that includes custom shelving and appliance outlets. The home offers four spacious bedrooms each with its own en suite bathroom, making it an ideal Masters rental opportunity. The split bedroom floor plan includes two master suites with oversized double vanities, spa like walk in tiled showers, and abundant storage. A flex room upstairs provides versatile space for an office, playroom, or guest area. The large laundry room includes a utility sink and a new washer and dryer that will remain with the home. Storage is abundant throughout, and new electric blinds have been added for convenience. In the backyard you will find a patio kitchen with grill and mini fridge. Residents of West Lake enjoy a vibrant golf, swim, and tennis community with the ability to take a golf cart ride to Rooted Coffeehouse, Swank, Oxygen Fitness, and Cucumber and Mint among others. This home offers the perfect balance of space, comfort, and location along with excellent investment potential as a Masters rental.
*** The property may be purchased furnished.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Liz Skowronski Team

MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES License #436192 Listed on: 01/01/2026

Co-Listed By

Elizabeth Skowronski

MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES License #436192

Last Buyer's Agent

Betsey Davis

Rosco Real Estate, LLC License #368693

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,242

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x148
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $110 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,595 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,242

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

HOA Fees

$110 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, See Remarks, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Cooktop, Other
  • Original List Price: 774900.00
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 3595.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 215.55
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s), See Remarks
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bonus Room, Laundry, Living Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 4.10
  • Attic Features: Floored - Partial, Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, See Remarks
  • Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement, Stucco
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Multi Units
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Gated, Golf Course, Security, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fees: 1320.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Association Mandatory Y N: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stevens Creek
  • High School: Lakeside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stallings Island

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Lot Size: 150x148
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24394.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-02-06

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: 3242.25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2026
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$755,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-5.51%
Views
157

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.32%
Original Mortgage
$717,250
Outstanding Balance
$716,533
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$30,473

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2024
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Meister Brad A
Bought by
Pagan Giovanni F and Salguero Ana B
Seller's Agent
Andrew Williamson
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Skowronski
Meybohm R E - Success Center
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$740,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.33%
Views
131

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.08%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2023
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
United States Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Meister Brad A
Seller's Agent
Cicely Luis
Century 21 Magnolia
Buyer's Agent
Andrew Williamson
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
8.77%
Views
160

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
200.83%
Original Mortgage
$482,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Mclp Asset Company Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2018
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$231,001
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,999
-10.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.92%
Original Mortgage
$238,623
Interest Rate
4.4%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Limited Warranty Deed $755,000 --
Warranty Deed $740,000 --
Warranty Deed $310,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Foreclosure Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $231,001 --
Deed $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $717,250 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $250,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $482,000 FHA
Previous Owner $238,623 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Sold $755,000 -5.5% $210 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2026 01/01/26 For Sale $799,000 +8.0% $222 / Sq Ft
05/14/2024 05/14/24 Sold $740,000 -1.3% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2024 04/12/24 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2024 03/21/24 For Sale $750,000 +141.9% $214 / Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Sold $310,000 +8.8% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2023 06/28/23 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2023 06/17/23 For Sale $285,000 +23.4% $81 / Sq Ft
04/02/2019 04/02/19 Sold $231,001 -10.8% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/08/2019 03/08/19 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2018 07/20/18 For Sale $259,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,545 $190,107 $45,904 $144,203
2024 $3,242 $127,433 $45,904 $81,529
2023 $4,162 $161,248 $42,904 $118,344
2022 $3,792 $143,729 $43,304 $100,425
2021 $3,426 $123,882 $30,804 $93,078
2020 $2,624 $92,400 $28,504 $63,896
2019 $3,331 $117,892 $29,604 $88,288
2018 $3,267 $115,209 $27,804 $87,405
2017 $3,231 $113,507 $28,804 $84,703
2016 $1,570 $56,075 $27,280 $28,795
2015 $1,539 $54,812 $25,980 $28,832
2014 $1,595 $56,169 $28,980 $27,189

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98202552

Hive MLS

APN: 081B073

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.